More Than One Hundred Students Make Chancellor’s List for Fall 2008

Back

Chancellor Jack M. Weiss has announced the names of 121 students who have earned academic honors for Fall 2008. The students were named to the Chancellor’s List at the LSU Law Center. Students with 13 or more hours earned and a semester grade point average of 80 or 3.2 or better receive the honor. Notation of this honor is posted on the student’s academic transcript.

The following students were named to the Chancellor’s List:

Alexandria – Alan Whittington Stewart

Amite - Anthony Joseph Lascaro

Baton Rouge – Bradley Joseph Aldrich; Susan Marie Bartlett; Kristen Elizabeth Bell; Richard Allen Bond; Clinton Mathew Bowers; Jared Patrick Bradley; Erin Theresa Bray; Sarah Frances Cable; Joshua Paul Clayton; Brandi Bayles Cole; Marie Elizabeth Curry; Heather Ann D’Antonio; Michael Jason Debarros; Richard Harmon Drew, III; Andy Joseph Dupre; Michael James Fagan, Jr.; Irina V. Fox; Tucker Fred Giles; Laura Beth Graham; Grant Joseph Guillot; Patrick Thomas More Hall; Bruce Warfield Hamilton; Laura Christina Harris; Brian Paul Higginbotham; Thomas Ryan Hooks; Jonathan Hatten Jacobs; Jessica Leigh Johnston; Claire Elizabeth Juneau; Matthew Charles Juneau; Morgan Elaine Kelley; Andrea Marie Knouse; William Joel Kolarik, II; Megan E. Lebato; Allison Burnette Lewis; Kristen Elaine Lundin; Nima Maani; David Maxwell Maples; Kyle Paul Marunick; Kevin Michael McCrary; Matthew Clinton Meiners; Ryan Quitman Moon; Frances Minnette Montegut; Andrew Nyombi; Alana Ellene Odom; John M. Parker; Sarah Elizabeth Perkins; Jaime Beth Petenko; David Barnwell Phelps; Erzsebet M. Pifko; Sally Brown Richardson; Patrick Bruce Sanders; Richard Brown Scandrett; David Logan Schroeder; Tara Lynn Segal;  Michelle R. Shamblin; Mary Margaret Spell; Scott Lehman Sternberg; Megan L. Streetman; Larissa Kyle Teipner; Chase Tettleton; Christina Raquel Valdes; Patrick Glenn Virgadamo; Tatiana B. Vorobieva; Sarah Katharine Weissman; Michael Flynn West; Charlotte Megan Youngblood

Covington
– Casey Elizabeth Faucon; Peyton Christian Lambert

Crowley – Elizabeth Page Everett; Eli Jules Meaux

Denham Springs – Kate Elizabeth Bernacchio; Heather F. Crow; Carmen Tircuit Hebert

DeRidder – Robert Ludlum Blankenship

Greenwell Springs – Benjamin Mckay Anderson; Catherine Jenkins Wheeler

Hammond – Kelly E. Brilleaux; Hunter Adams Chauvin

Harahan - Jessica Lynn Orgeron

Kenner – Amanda Marie Collura; Michael C. Mims; Christopher Keith Odinet; Beatriz Quintana Richmond

Lafayette – Kevin Michael Blanchard; Robert Douglas Felder; Jerome H. Moroux

Lake Charles – Tony Carlo Fazzio

Leesville – Drew Ellington Smith; Amanda Denise Stephens

Mandeville – Jason Zachary Landry; Richard James Nelson

Metairie – Katherine Nicole Lee; Michael David Letourneau; Bert Joseph Miller; Heather Marie Nagel; Gina Marie Palermo; Alexander Theodore Reinboth; Graham Harris Ryan; Ashley Anne Tufts; Katie Anna Whitman; Alida Cornelle Wientjes

Napoleonville – Chad Joseph Landry

Pineville – Elizabeth A. Spurgeon

Ponchatoula – Matthew Robert Emmons

Prairieville – Devin Chase Reid

Rayne – John William Bihm

Shreveport - Mary Katherine Muslow; Jonathan James Rose

Slidell - Megan Elizabeth Rawle

Sulphur – Lacey Elizabeth Sarver

Thibodaux – Caroline Suzanne Hidalgo; Sara Beth Rodrigue

Ville Platte – Jeffrey Kyle Coreil

West Monroe
– Justin Nolan Myers

White Castle
– Seth Evan Bagwell

Zachary - William Bradley Kline

Out of State:
Mesa, Arizona – Bradley Lynn Dunn
Gainesville, Florida – Anna Katherine Higgins
Houston, Texas - Leonid Kishinevsky

Back