More Than One Hundred Students Make Chancellor’s List for Fall 2009

Back

Chancellor Jack M. Weiss has announced the names of 186 students who have earned academic honors for Fall 2009. The students were named to the Chancellor’s List at the LSU Law Center. Students with 13 or more hours earned and a semester grade point average of 80 or 3.2 or better receive the honor. Notation of this honor is posted on the student’s academic transcript.

The following students were named to the Chancellor’s List:

Louisiana

Abita Springs

Jeffrey Joseph Siemann

Alexandria

Joshua Paul Melder

Amite

Kaitlin Jessica Dyer

Baton Rouge

Michael Paul Ameen, Elizabeth Ann Aycock, Barbara Jean Balhoff, Abby Renee Bergeron, Roy Louis Bergeron, Jr., Rudolph Charles Boeneke III, Jared Odell Brinlee, Lauren Ashley Bynum, Sarah Frances Cable, Joseph John III Cefalu, John Jacob Chapman, Colin Andrew Clark, Joshua Paul Clayton, Brent Joseph Cobb, Mary Elizabeth Colvin, Amanda Lauren Darby, Jude Colby David, Robert Kenton Denny, Kevin Andrew Donnelly, Joshua Philip Downer, Michael James Fagan, Jr., Micah John Fincher, David Clayton Fleshman, Jade Alexandra Forouzanfar, Patrick H. Fourroux, Irina V. Fox, Ryan Keith French, Laura Beth Graham, Lindsay Marie Graham, Nicholas Michael Graphia, Bruce Warfield Hamilton, Lilian Regina Hangartner, Laura Christina Harris, William David Harris, Jr, Carey Austin Holliday, Thomas Ryan Hooks, Jeffrey A. Hubbard, David William Hugenbruch, Robert Joseph Juge, Claire Elizabeth Juneau, Matthew Charles Juneau, Morgan Elaine Kelley, Jill Johnson Kennedy, Christopher Keith Kinnison, Kilburn Shane Landry, Katherine Nicole Lee, Nima Maani, Seth Thomas Mansfield, David Maxwell Maples, Kyle Paul Marunick, Margaaret Ann McDonald, Bryson Wills McGuffey, Stephen Paul McMurry, Frances Minnette Montegut, Lauren R. Newell, Mary Ann O’Brien, Erin Conner Percy, Sarah Elizabeth Perkins, Erzsebet M. Pifko, Laura Jane Pryor, Peter W. Raish, Megan Elizabeth Reaux, Tara Lynn Richard, Christopher Louis Rinaldi, Karel Pierre Roynette, Albert Orrell Saulsbury IV, Robert Simon Savage, Thomas Stephen Schneidau, Loren Diane Shanklin, Jennifer Rae Shirley, Carolyn Sue Sinnock,Gabriella Grace Sliwinska,Jack Brandon Stanley,Scott Lehman Sternberg, Christopher T. Stow-Serge, Megan L. Streetman, Holly Williams Stuart, Larissa Kyle Teipner, Kathryn Ritter Theriot, Madison Elizabeth Toepfer, Christina Raquel Valdes, Roberta M Vath, Alejandro Jose Velazquez, Victoria Rae Viator, Dylan Armstrong Wade, Lauren H. Weiss, Michale Flynn West, Jacob Carter White, Nicholas Scott Wise, Andrew L. Yeates, Charlotte Megan Youngblood

Benton

Laura Elizabeth Springer

Bossier City

Erin Brittney

Church Point

Jessica Lynn

Covington

Casey Elizabeth Faucon, Randy James Marse, Jacob Ellis Roussel

Crowley

Eil Jules Meaux

Denham Springs

Jennifer Anne Alford, Heather F. Crow, Carmen Tircuit Hebert, Jamie Ann Polozola

Deridder

Robert Ludum Blankenship, Michael Ryan Rhea

Ferriday

Halie Megan Rowzee

Gonzales

Brock Russell Skelley

Greenwell Springs

Saul R. Newsome

Hammond

Hunter Adams Chauvin

Harahan

Laura Ashley Cotaya

Houma

Anna Elizabeth Wheeler

Independence

Kathryn Jean Edwards

Iota

Britney Lynn Hebert

Kenner

Amanda Marie Collura, Michael C. Mims, Christopher Keith Odinet, Beatriz Quintana Richmond, Meagan Anne Stewart

Lafayette

James Glynn Dicharry, Charles Jacob Gower, Alex Z. Stanford

Lake Charles

Caroline N. Cole, Jeanette E. Dewitt, Tony Carlo Fazzio, John Alexander Radford

Leesville

Jessica Ann Perez, Amanda Denise Stephens, Lauren Wolfe

Mandeville

Mark Richard Deethardt, Jason Zachary Landry, Richard James Nelson

Marrero

Brittney E. Baudean

Metaire

Timothy Michael Brinks, Michael Richard Denton, Heather Marie Nagel, Gina Marie Palermo, Alexander Theodore Reinboth, Robert Devin Ricci, Ashley Anne Tufts

Monroe

Christopher Michael Rhymes

New Orleans

Victoria Elizabeth Emmerling, James K. Sticker III

Pineville

Penny Elise Haris, Elizabeth A. Spurgeon

Plaquemine

Francisca Mercedes M. Comeaux

Prairieville

Chad Michael Ikerd, Amber Nicole Robichaux

Ruston

Jacob Matthew Oakley

Shreveport

David L. Bruce, William A. Fell, Reid Allen Jones, Jonathan Edward Love, Laura Ashley Wilhite

Slidell

Kelly Rae Englert, Molly Lyn Manieri, Sean Thomas Porter, Melissa Arlene Shaw-Brown, Michelle Marie West

St. Amant

Jeremy Joseph Hanna

St. Gabriel

Blaine Thomas Aydell

Sulphur

Daniel Arnold Kramer, Lacey Elizabeth Sarver

Thibodaux

Keith Joseph Fernandez, Caroline Suzanne Hildalgo, Caroline Macon Jones

Vidalia

Brittny Marie Laukhuff

West Monroe

Justin Nolan Myers, Brittany L. Stringer

White Castle

Seth Evan Bagwell

 

Out of State

Washington DC

Tara Lynn Segal

Dublin, GA

Brittan J. Bush

Marietta, GA

Bridget K Hillebrand

Georgetown, KY

Gordon P. Guthrie

St. Louis, MO

Philip R. Dore

Woodside, NY

Sue Jean Jhun

Franklin, TN

Tyler Davis Trew

Beaumont, TX

Stephen K. Newton

Denton, TX

Hester Ruth Dornan

El Paso, TX

George Alex Unangst III

Grapevine, TX

Danielle E. Prado

Spring, TX

William Thomas Gutknecht III

The Woodlands, TX

Jennifer Rose Dartez

Auburn, WA

Ryan J. Rivers

 

International

Lucie Boyer – Argentre du Plessis, France

Back