Students Named to Fall 2010 LSU Law Chancellor’s List

Back

LSU Law Center Chancellor Jack M. Weiss has announced the names of students who have earned academic distinction for the Fall 2010 semester.

The LSU Law Chancellor’s List recognizes individuals who complete 13 or more semester hours of credit and earn a 3.2 semester average or above.

A notation of the honor is posted on the student’s academic transcript.

Students are listed by state and city.  Named to the list are:

Louisiana

East Baton Rouge (Baton Rouge)

Jessica Swiney Allain

Mark Thomas Assad

Elizabeth Ann Aycock

Barbara Jean Balhoff

Roy Louis Bergeron Jr.

Bradley Scott Bourgeois

Bryan C. Bourgeois

Zachary D. Brien

Jared Odell Brinlee

Collin K. Brodrick

Lauren Ashley Bynum

Meghan Elaine Carter

Joseph John Cefalu III

Colin Andrew Clark

Joshua Paul Clayton

Brent Joseph Cobb

Sean M. Colwell

Stuart Jackson Crichton

Blair A. Crunk

Dominik Joseph Cvitanovic

Jude Colby David

Christopher James Day

Joshua Philip Downer

Kellyn M. Elmer

Michael James Fagan

Micah John Fincher

Patrick H. Fourrou

Ryan Keith French

Scott William Giblin

Laura Beth Graham

Lindsay Marie Graham

Druit George Gremillion Jr.

Lilian Regina Hangartner

Amanda Lilah Harb

Lauren Melissa Harrell

Steven Rhodes Hatcher Jr.

Brian Paul Higginbotham

Erin Olivier Higgins

Carey Austin Holliday

Thomas Ryan Hooks

William J. Hudson

David William Hugenbruch

Jennifer Lindsey Hull

Patrick H. Hunt

Haley Hofmann Jones

Reid Allen Jones

Robert Joseph Juge

Jill Johnson Kennedy

Arthur R. Kraatz

Jessica M. Lewis

Crews Reynolds LeBlanc

Samuel O. Lumpkin

Justin Thomas Mannino

Justin J. Marocco

Kyle Paul Marunick

Caroline G. Massey

Donald Andrew Mau

John Edward McAuliffe III

William Thomas McCall Jr.

Margaret Ann McDonald

Amy VanVoris McGehee

Meagan E. Messina

Natalie Elizabeth Messina

Ellen M. Miletello

Jonathan Ashley Moore

Austin J. Moreau

Laura Blair Naquin

Fabian M. Nehrbass

Lauren R. Newell

Saul R. Newsome

Amanda Mary Pendleton

Jessica Ann Perez

David Barnwell Phelps

Christopher Lee Pope

Claire A. Popovich

Peter W. Raish

Pablo Andres Reyes

Christopher Michael Rhymes

Christopher Louis Rinaldi

Landon Richard George Roberts

Jonathan James Rose

David A. Safranek

Albert Orrell Saulsbury IV

Matthew L. Schafer

Jack Brandon Stanley

Alan Whittington Stewart

Jordan Alex Stone

Kathryn Ritter Theriot

Daniel R. Thomas

Madison Elizabeth Toepfer

Salena Renee Trahan

Sarah Stockton Trufant

Roberta M. Vath

Jayne E. Wabeke

Dylan Armstrong Wade

Lauren H. Weiss

Michael Flynn West

Jacob Carter White

Katelin Armstrong Williamson

Joseph Thomas Wilson

Betty M. Wise

Nicholas Scott Wise

Timothy Russell Wynn

Andrew L. Yeates

Acadia

Eleanor Bingham

Eli Jules Meaux, Crowley

Jessica Lynn Wimberley, Church Point

Ascension

Chad Michael Ikerd, Prairieville

Amber Nicole Robichaux, Prairieville

Brock Russell Skelley, Gonzales

Beauregard

Michael Ryan Rhea, Deridder

Bossier

Hunter Scott Crawford, Bossier City

Erin Brittney Sayes, Bossier City

Laura Elizabeth Springer, Benton

Caddo

David L. Bruce, Shreveport

Andrew Michael Heacock, Shreveport

Ross Evan Tuminello, Shreveport

Laura Ashley Wilhite, Shreveport

Calcasieu

Caroline N. Cole, Lake Charles

Jeanette E. Dewitt, Lake Charles

Daniel Arnold Kramer, Sulphur

Dustin Charles Madden, Lake Charles

Matthew Martin Mize, Lake Charles

Jordan Zachary Taylor, Westlake

Zachary Stevens Walker, Lake Charles

Evangeline Parish

Christopher Michael Ludeau, Ville Platte

Iberville

Blaine Thomas Aydell, Saint Gabriel

Seth Evan Bagwell, White Castle

Jefferson

Amanda Marie Collura, Kenner

Laura Ashley Cotaya, Harahan

Michael Roger Denton,Metairie

Jessica Clare Engler, Metairie

Amanda Kay Gammon, Harahan

Andrew P. Lambert, Metairie

Michael C. Mims, Kenner

Alexander Theodore Reinboth, Metairie

Robert Devin Ricci, Metairie

Graham Harris Ryan, Metairie

Ashley Lauren Schexnayder, Metairie

Rebecca Gail Smith, Metairie

Meagan Anne Stewart, Kenner

Victoria Grace Welch, Gretna

Jefferson Davis

Taylor Paige Gay, Jennings

Lafayette

Hallie Pilcher Coreil, Lafayette

James Glynn Dicharry, Lafayette

Joseph S Manning, Lafayette

Ryan Thomas Morrow, Lafayette

Sarah E. Stephens, Lafayette

Lafourche

Thomas Benton Harang Jr., Thibodaux

Lincoln

Jacob Matthew Oakley, Ruston

Livingston

Jennifer Anne Alford, Denham Springs

David Ryan Lee, Denham Springs

Natchitoches

Rebecca S. Luster, Natchitoches

Orleans

Everett Chase Baudean, New Orleans

Timothy Michael Brinks, New Orleans

Emily Ann Brouillette, New Orleans

Craig Stephen Daste Jr., New Orleans

Bradford James Kelley, New Orleans

Logan Elizabeth Schonekas, New Orleans

Raleigh Joseph Wolfe, New Orleans

Ouachita

Justin Nolan Myers, West Monroe

Brittany L. Stringer, West Monroe

Plaquemines

Andrew J. Cvitanovic, Belle Chasse

Pointe Coupee

Valerie Elizabeth Fontenot, Oscar, LA

Rapides

Katherine Leigh Cicardo, Alexandria

Joshua Paul Melder, Alexandria

Meagan Lynn Miller, Pineville

St. Charles

Erin Rae Cesta, Destrehan

St. Helena

Kathryn Jean Edwards, Independence

St. James

Kevin William Welsh, Gramercy

St. John

Erik Lawrence Vollenweider, La Place

St. Landry

Joshua J. Doguet, Eunice

Megan Elizabeth Reaux, Port Barre

St. Tammany

Anna Margaret Brown, Slidell

Jessica F. Byrd, Slidell

Eva Deano Conner, Mandeville

Mark Richard Deethardt, Mandeville

Sarah Marie Delahoussaye, Mandeville

Joshua H. Dierker, Slidell

Jerry Michael Hollander III, Mandeville

Heather Lindsey Kirk, Bush

Jason Zachary Landry, Mandeville

Randy James Marse, Covington

Kelly Elizabeth Rau, Slidell

Jeffrey Joseph Siemann, Abita Springs

Christopher William Smith, Mandeville

Matthew Brandon Smith, Mandeville

Tangipahoa

Kaitlin Jessica Dyer, Amite

Bradley Allen Pierson, Ponchatoula

Terrebonne

Anna Elizabeth Wheeler, Houma

Vernon

Lauren M. Wolfe, Leesville

Washington

John Travis Thomas, Franklinton

West Baton Rouge

David Matthew Tubbs, Port Allen

Out of State

Arizona

Catherine Anne Cocchiara, Scottsdale, AZ

Florida

Samantha L. Aylward, Deltona, FL

John H Scott, Melbourne, FL

Randall S. Thomas, Ocala, FL

Georgia

Brittan J. Bush, Dublin, GA

Christopher Alexander Cummings, Wildwood, GA

Anna Katherine Higgins, Gainesville, GA

Sarah P. McDonagh, Martinez ,GA

Justin C. Ward, Royston, GA

Illinois

Kevin Bradly Gieseke, Greenville, IL

Christina L. Villa, Plainfield, IL

Mississippi

Cassie Braswell Anderson, Liberty, MS

Ohio

Edward A. Waters, Hamilton, OH

Tennessee

Joshua G. McDiarmid, Germantown, TN

Tyler Davis Trew, Franklin, TN

Joshua T. Wood, La Vergne, TN

Texas

Piero A. Garcia, Sugarland, TX

Hester Ruth Dornan, Denton, TX

Valentina Maria Echeverri, Bellaire, TX

Chelsea Marie Gomez, Allen, TX

William Thomas Gutknecht III, Spring, TX

Laurence D. LeSueur,  Houston,TX

Marshall Louis Perkins, Houston, TX

Danielle E. Prado, Grapevine, TX

Kelly L. Reinker, Carrollton, TX

George Alex Unangst III, El Paso, TX

Virginia

Colin M. Mayhood, Richmond, VA

 

 

Back