Students Make Chancellor’s List for Fall 2011

Back

Chancellor Jack M. Weiss has announced the names of students who have earned academic honors for Fall 2011. The students were named to the Chancellor’s List at the LSU Law Center. Students with 13 or more hours earned and a semester grade point average of 80 or 3.2 or better receive the honor. Notation of this honor is posted on the student’s academic transcript.

The following students were named to the Chancellor’s List:

Louisiana

Acadia Parish

Church Point:  Thomas Frank Larson

Allen Parish

Oakdale:  Meagan Lynn Miller

Ascension Parish

Gonzales:  Jaclyn Elizabeth Hickman, Brant Michael Mayer, Brock Russell Skelley

Prairieville: John Gideon Veazey

Beauregard Parish

DeRidder:  Michael Ryan Rhea

Bossier Parish

Benton:  Benjamin Gordon Bartage

Caddo Parish

Shreveport:  Noah Benjamin Baker, Mandie Michele Cash, Ashley Lauren Gill, Brittany C. Jaudon, Kevin Connor Long, Ann R. Shores

Calcasieu Parish

Lake Charles:  Caroline N. Cole, Katherine Grace Hand, William Thomas McCall, Jr., John Alexander Radford, Zachary Stevens Walker

Sulphur: Daniel Arnold Kramer

Westlake: Jordan Zachary Taylor

East Baton Rouge Parish

Baker:  Lykisha Reechelle Vaughan

Baton Rouge:  Chelsea M. Acosta, Jessica Swiney Allain, Mary Teresa Amari, Mark Thomas Assad, Elizabeth Ann Aycock, Somang Bae, Caroline Jordan Barnes, Megan Frances Bice, Renae L. Black, Brooksie Leigh Bonvillain, Danielle Lauren Borel, Bryan C. Bourgeois, Minia E. Bremenstul, Jared Odell Brinlee, Lauren Ashley Bynum, Sarah Ashley Carver, Christopher Wayne Caswell, Joseph John Cefalu III, Richard Lockwood Chauvin III, Ryan James Chenevert, Brian A. Clark, Brent Joseph Cobb, Samuel Scott Crichton, Stuart Jackson Crichton, Blair A. Crunk, Christopher Alexander Cummings, Dominik Joseph Cvitanovic, Julia E d’Hemecourt, Monique Ann Daley, Eden S. Davis, Kathleen Marie Thompson Deanda, Michael Roger Denton, Jeremy Geoff Devries, Philip R. Dore, Joshua Philip Downer, Doran L. Drummond, Travis Mark Ducote, Edward Malcolm Duhe, Jr., Jessica Clare Engler, Colin Brent Feazell, Brian C Flanagan, Thomas David Flanagan, Jade Alexandra Forouzanfar, Patrick H. Fourroux, Peter S. Frazier, Ryan Keith French, Danielle Paige Gallaspy, Danielle N. Goren, Charles Jacob Gower, Rachael L. Gray, William M. Grimes, Matthew Hamilton, Rebekah M. Hargrove, Steven Rhodes Hatcher, Jr., Leigh G. Hill, Zachary Dane Howser, Jacob Bowman Huddleston, William J. Hudson, Patrick H. Hunt, Anna Maheba Hunter, Haley Hofmann Jones, Reid Allen Jones, Robert Joseph Juge, Anne Michelle Kaufman, Bradford James Kelley, Keely F. Knapp, Arthur R. Kraatz, Molly Ann Lawrence, Laura Ashleigh Leggette, Christopher J. Lento, Steven J. Levitt, Matthew E. Lognion, Kathryn Elise Madere, Patricia Carmen Manetsch, Justin Thomas Mannino, Philip N. Maples, Justin J. Marocco, Caroline G. Massey, Joshua G. McDiarmid, Amy VanVoris McGehee, Kyle S. McGuire, Stephannie M. McKinney, Cynthia Leigh Miller, Erik Ross Miller, Laura Blair Naquin, Fabian M. Nehrbass, Lauren R. Newell, Joshua Randall Newville, Katherine Ellen Palmintier, Kishan Patel, Blake Alan Pino, Allen J.  Pipkins, Peter W. Raish, Scott M. Raney, Tara Lynn Richard, Andrew C. Saltamachia, Dustin K. Sartin, Ashley Lauren Schexnayder, Erica Marie Schirling, Logan Elizabeth Schonekas, McClain Roberts Schonekas, Brian S. Schwartz, Michael D. Siegfried, Jeffrey Joseph Siemann, Laura Elizabeth Springer, Matthew I. Stegich, Andrew James Talley, John R. Boone Tarlton, Martha Alice Thibaut, Daniel R. Thomas, Randall S. Thomas, Merri Hope Thompson, Laura Signorelli Tickle, Roberta M. Vath, Chase Timothy Villeret, Anand Viswanathan, Jayne E. Wabeke, Dylan Armstrong Wade, Edward A. Waters, Rikki J. Weger, Lauren H. Weiss, Mary Elizabeth Wilderotter, Katelin Armstrong Williamson, Michelle Dawn Wroten, Andrew L. Yeates

Greenwell Springs:  Saul R. Newsome

East Feliciana Parish

Clinton: Andrew David Martin

Evangeline Parish

Ville Platte:  Christopher Michael Ludeau

Iberville Parish

St. Gabriel:  Blaine Thomas Aydell

Jefferson Parish

Gretna:  Victoria Grace Welch

Harahan:  Laura Ashley Cotaya

Kenner:  Natalie Caro Roy

Marrero:  Brittney E. Baudean

Metairie:  Andrew Joseph Baer, William S. King, Andrew P. Lambert, Brian J. Lindsey, Robert Devin Ricci, Marion Peter Roy III, Jeffrey Ross Sullivan, Hansford Perdue Wogan

Jefferson Davis Parish

Jennings:  Taylor Paige Gay

Lafayette Parish

Lafayette:  Ryan Thomas Morrow, Alister A. Romero, Randi L. Schexnayder, Clare Elizabeth Svendson, David L. Viviano, Mary K. Ziegler

Lincoln Parish

Ruston:  Jacob Matthew Oakley

Livingston Parish

Denham Springs:  Jennifer Anne Alford, Breann Lee Crane

Natchitoches Parish

Natchitoches:  Rebecca S. Luster

Orleans Parish

New Orleans:  Timothy Michael Brinks, Craig Stephen Daste, Jr., Gretchen A. Fritchie, Catherine Marie Sens, Joseph Thomas Wilson, Raleigh Joseph Wolfe

Ouachita Parish

Monroe:  Christopher Michael Rhymes, Hannah Dale Robinson

West Monroe:  Brittany L. Stringer

St. Charles Parish

Destrehan:  Ross Francis Roubion

St. James Parish

Gramercy:  Kevin William Welsh

St. John Parish

LaPlace:  Timothy G. Byrd, Erik Lawrence Vollenweider

St. Landry Parish

Eunice:  Joshua J. Doguet

Opelousas:  Kathleen Elaine Ryan

St. Tammany Parish

Bush:  Heather Lindsey Kirk

Covington:  Emily Jean Gill, Randy James Marse, Jacob Ellis Roussel, David Mark Schroeter, Meghan Spell

Lacombe:  Casey Dale Neale

Mandeville:  Eva Deano Conner, Mark Richard Deethardt, Matthew Brandon Smith, Addie Elain Troxclair

Slidell:  Jessica F. Byrd, Joshua H. Dierker, Stephen Joseph Eckholdt, Kelly Elizabeth Rau

Tangipahoa Parish

Amite:  Kaitlin Jessica Dyer

Hammond:  Brad Joseph Cascio, Jane Catherine Hogan, Jody Clark McMillan, Anna F. Scardulla

Terrebonne Parish

Houma:  Anna Elizabeth Wheeler

Vernon Parish

Leesville:  Lauren M. Wolfe

Washington Parish

Franklinton:  John Travis Thomas

Out-of-State

California

Chula Vista:  Kathleen M. Romero

Oxnard:  Claire M. Murray

Connecticut

Norwalk:  Elizabeth Marie Cuttner

Florida

Tampa:  Kevin J. McNally

Georgia

Dublin:  Brittan J. Bush

Royston:  Justin C. Ward

Illinois

Geneva:  Amelia Lynn Hurt

Lansing:  Taheera S. Randolph

Plainfield:  Christina L. Villa

Kentucky

Georgetown:  Gordon P. Guthrie

North Carolina

Wake Forest:  Michael C. Wynne

Oregon

West Linn:  Kelly C. Burris

Tennessee

Germantown: James Gary Albertine III

LaVergne: Joshua T. Wood

Texas

Allen:  Chelsea Marie Gomez

Dallas:  Joshua Steven Chevallier

Denton:  Hester Ruth Dornan

Grapevine:  Danielle E. Prado

Houston:  Laurence D. LeSueur, Stephen K. Newton, Eronn Aleace Putman

League City: Sarah Donnel Tormey

San Antonio:  Meredith L. Levine

Spring:  Richard C. Innes

Sugar Land: Piero A. Garcia

Virginia

Centreville:  Kaamil M. Khan

Virginia Beach:  Cailin N. Davis

Washington

Auburn:  Ryan J. Rivers

Back