Students Named to Spring 2012 Chancellor’s List

Back

Chancellor Jack M. Weiss is pleased to announce that 258 students have earned academic honors for spring 2012.  The students were named to the Chancellor’s List at the LSU Law Center. Students with 12 or more hours earned and a semester grade point average of 3.2 or better receives the honor. Notation of this honor is posted on the student’s academic transcript.

The following students were named to the Chancellor’s List:

Ascension

Darrow: Nicholas Salvador Cusimano

Gonzales: Jaclyn Elizabeth Hickman, Brock Russell Skelley

Saint Amant: Jordan Danielle Benedetto

Bossier

Bossier City: Hunter Scott Crawford, Timothy Russell Wynn

Caddo

Shreveport: Mandie Michele Cash, Ashley Lauren Gill, Brittany C. Jaudon, Kevin Connor Long, Ross Evan Tuminello

Calcasieu

Lake Charles: Caroline N. Cole, Katherine Grace Hand, William Thomas McCall Jr., John Alexander Radford

Sulphur: Daniel Arnold Krame

Westlake: Jordan Zachary Taylor

East Baton Rouge

Baton Rouge:  Chelsea M. Acosta, Mary Teresa Amari, Mark Thomas Assad, Elizabeth Ann Aycock, Somang Bae , Caroline Jordan Barnes, Megan Frances Bice, Renae L. Black, Brooksie Leigh Bonvillain, Danielle Lauren Borel, Minia E. Bremenstul, Philip Kent Broderick, Maryanna Jene Broussard, James Doyle Brousseau, Ian Thomas Brown, Kristen Michelle Caire, Meghan Elaine Carter, Sarah Ashley Carver, Joseph John Cefalu III, Ryan James Chenevert, Brian A. Clark, Cullen Ryan Clement, Brent Joseph Cobb, Stuart Jackson Crichton, Blair A. Crunk, Dominik Joseph Cvitanovic, Julia E. d’Hemecourt, Monique Ann Daley, Jude Colby David, Eden S. Davis, Kathleen Marie Thompson Deanda, Mark Richard Deethardt, Jeremy Geoff Devries, Mitchell David Dickson, Joshua J. Doguet, Sydnee E. Doolittle, Philip R. Dore, Joshua Philip Downer, Kathryn Amelia Dufrene, Edward Malcolm Duhe Jr., Kaitlin Jessica Dyer, Jessica Clare Engler, Brian C. Flanagan, Patrick H. Fourroux, Peter S. Frazier, Ryan Keith French, Danielle Paige Gallaspy, Piero A. Garcia, Danielle N. Goren, Charles Jacob Gower, William M. Grimes, Matthew Aaron Haltzman, Erin Olivier Higgins, Franklin A. Hoffmann, Robert Walker Hoke, Jacob Bowman Huddleston, Patrick H. Hunt, Masamichi Inoue, Michael Herold Ishee, Reid Allen Jones, Robert Joseph Juge, Bradford James Kelley, Kaamil M. Khan, Keely F. Knapp, Arthur R. Kraatz, Molly Ann Lawrence, Laura Ashleigh Leggette, Christopher J. Lento, Steven J. Levitt, Jessica M. Lewis, Catherine Anne Lindley, Matthew E. Lognion, Samuel O. Lumpkin, Justin Thomas Mannino, Seth Thomas Mansfield, Justin J. Marocco, Joshua G. McDiarmid, Kyle S. McGuire, Stephannie M. McKinney, Mallory Scott McKnight, Cynthia Leigh Miller, Erik Ross Miller, Joshua Ohlsen Monroe, Jonathan Ashley Moore, Austin J. Moreau, Christopher B. Moss-Warrington, Laura Blair Naquin, Fabian M. Nehrbass, Alexandru-Daniel On, Katherine Ellen Palmintier, Robert D. Pointer IV, William Henry Priestley, Stephen P. Puryear, Peter W. Raish, Scott M. Raney, Kelly L. Reinker, Michael Ryan Rhea, Tara Lynn Richard, David A. Safranek, Andrew C. Saltamachia, Ana Maria Sardi, Dustin K. Sartin, Ashley Lauren Schexnayder, Logan Elizabeth Schonekas, McClain Roberts Schonekas, John H. Scott, Whitney Elizabeth Sheppard, Jeffrey Joseph Siemann, John E. Simmons, Christopher William Smith, Laura Elizabeth Springer, Jordan Alex Stone, Andrew James Talley, Martha Alice Thibaut, Randall S. Thomas, Merri Hope Thompson, Stephen Christopher Thompson, Laura Signorelli Tickle, Sarah Stockton Trufant, Janna Campbell Underhill, Yovanna Y Vargas , Roberta M. Vath, Chase Timothy Villeret, Anand Viswanathan, Jayne E. Wabeke, Dylan Armstrong Wade, Virginia Ruth Walker, Edward A. Waters, Rikki J. Weger, Katherine B. Wells, Mary Elizabeth Wilderotter, Andrew L. Yeates

Evangeline

Ville Platte:  Christopher Michael Ludeau

Iberville

St. Gabriel: Blaine Thomas Aydell, Hattie J. Vaughn, Christopher Neal Walters

Jefferson

Gretna: Juan Jose Miranda, Victoria Grace Welch

Harahan: Blake Willis Bourgeois, Laura Ashley Cotaya

Kenner: Natalie Caro Roy

Marrero: Eli Joseph Abad, Brittney E. Baudean

Metairie: Andrew Joseph Baer, Christopher R. Baker, Kelly Marie James, William S. King, Andrew P. Lambert, Brian J. Lindsey, Sean Michael McAllister, Robert Devin Ricci, Marion Peter Roy III Douglas Spencer Smith Jr., Hansford Perdue Wogan

River Ridge: Shelley Kathryn Napolitano

Lafayette:

Lafayette:  Jessica Swiney Allain, Jared Odell Brinlee, Joseph S. Manning, Ryan Thomas Morrow, Randi L Schexnayder, Sarah E. Stephens, Clare Elizabeth Svendson, David L. Viviano,

Lasalle

Olla:  Hannah B. Salter

Lincoln

Ruston: Meaghan M. Anderson

Livingston

Denham Springs: Jennifer Anne Alford, Breann Lee Crane

Natchitoches

Natchitoches: Rebecca S. Luster

Orleans

New Orleans: Gretchen A Fritchie, Catherine Marie Sens, Patrick Hopson Willis, Joseph Thomas Wilson, Raleigh Joseph Wolfe

Ouachita

Monroe: Christopher Michael Rhymes, Hannah Dale Robinson

West Monroe: Lance Casey Auttonberry

Pointe Coupee

Oscar: Valerie Elizabeth Fontenot

Rapides

Alexandria: Katherine Leigh Cicardo, James Lorne Klock

St. Charles

Destrehan: Ross Francis Roubion

St. James

Gramercy: Kevin William Welsh

St. John

Mount Airy: Flavia R. Moody

St. Tammany

Covington: Emily Jean Gill, Randy James Marse, Jacob Ellis Roussel, David Mark Schroeter, Meghan Spell, Allison Danielle Tassin

Lacombe: Casey Dale Neale

Mandeville: Sarah Delahoussaye Call, Eva Deano Conner, Jerry Michael Hollander III, Jennifer Ann O’Connell, Matthew Brandon Smith, Addie Elain Troxclair

Slidell: Jessica F Byrd , Joshua H. Dierker, Stephen Joseph Eckholdt, Molly Lyn Manieri, Kelly Elizabeth Rau

Tangipahoa

Hammond: Brad Joseph Cascio, Jane Catherine Hogan, Jody Clark McMillan, Anna F. Scardulla

Terrebonne

Houma: Anna Elizabeth Wheeler

Vernon

Leesville: Lauren M. Wolfe

Washington

Franklinton: John Travis Thomas

West Baton Rouge

Addis: Amanda B. Washington

OUT-OF-STATE

California

Chula Vista: Kathleen M. Romero

Tustin: Hueili Shu

Connecticut

Norwalk: Elizabeth Marie Cuttner

Florida

Tampa: Kevin J. McNally

Georgia

Atlanta: John K. Richards

Dublin: Brittan J. Bush

Hampton: Amanda Beth Duncan

Martinez: Sarah P. McDonagh

Royston: Justin C. Ward

Illinois

Lansing: Taheera S. Randolph

Plainfield: Christina L. Villa

Kentucky

Georgetown: Gordon P. Guthrie

North Carolina

Black Mountain: Rebekah M. Hargrove

Wake Forest: Michael C. Wynne

Oregon

West Linn: Kelly C. Burris

Tennessee

Germantown: James Gary Albertine III

LaVergne: Joshua T. Wood

Texas

Allen: Chelsea Marie Gomez, Jacob Evan Piper

Bellaire: Valentina Maria Echeverri

Dallas: Joshua Steven Chevallier

Denton: Hester Ruth Dornan

Houston: Laurence D. LeSueur, Stephen K. Newton, Marshall Louis Perkins, Eronn Aleace Putman, Michael D. Siegfried, Lauren H. Weiss

League City: Sarah Donnel Tormey

Spring: Richard C. Innes

San Antonio: Meredith L. Levine

Virginia

Virginia Beach: Cailin N. Davis

*Some names not included due to FERPA.

Back